Home Golf Tee Times & Pairings Announced For US Open At Pebble Beach

Tee Times & Pairings Announced For US Open At Pebble Beach

The tee times and pairings for the opening two rounds of the US Open have been announced. 

Shane Lowry, Rory McIlroy and Graeme McDowell will be the Irish representatives at the picturesque Pebble Beach course in California.

US Open Tee Times

First Round Thursday (All times Irish):

Starting on the first hole

14:45 Sam Saunders, Carlos Ortiz (Mex, Marcus Fraser (Aus)

14:56 Scott Piercy, Erik Van Rooyen (SA), Kevin Yu (a) (Tpe)

15:07 Ryan Fox (NZ), Thorbjorn Olesen (Den), Emiliano Grillo (Arg)

15:18 Scottie Scheffler, Matt Parziale (a), Nick Taylor (Can)

15:29 Patton Kizzire, Jovan Rebula (a) (SA), Jason Dufner

15:40 Li Haotong (Chn), Bubba Watson, JB Holmes

15:51 Zach Johnson, Martin Kaymer (Ger), Ernie Els (SA)

16:02 Kim Si-woo (Kor), Rickie Fowler, Jason Day (Aus)

16:13 Shane Lowry (Ire), Tyrrell Hatton (Eng), Gary Woodland

16:24 Cameron Smith (AUS), Matthew Wallace (ENG), Xander Schauffele

16:35 CT Pan (Tpe), Abraham Ancer (Mex), Brandon Wu (a)

16:46 Chan Kim, Justin Walters (SA), Harris English

16:57 Nick Hardy, Noah Norton (a), Andreas Halvorsen (Nor)

20:30 Rory Sabbatini (Svk) Sam Horsfield (Eng) Roberto Castro

20:41 Cameron Young (a), Marcus Kinhult (Swe), Brian Stuard

20:52 Luke Guthrie, Joseph Bramlett, Charlie Danielson

21:03 Austin Eckroat (a), Alexander Noren (Swe), Charles Howell

21:14 Thomas Pieters (Bel), Chesson Hadley, Stewart Hagestad (a)

21:25 Paul Casey (Eng), Patrick Cantlay, Lucas Glover

21:36 Kiradech Aphibarnrat (Tha), Keith Mitchell, Shugo Imahira (Jpn)

21:47 Francesco Molinari (Ita), Viktor Hovland (a) (Nor), Brooks Koepka

21:58 Tony Finau, Jimmy Walker, Ian Poulter (Eng)

22:09 Jordan Spieth, Justin Rose (Eng), Tiger Woods

22:20 Daniel Berger, Matthew Jones (Aus), Kodai Ichihara (Jpn)

22:31 Matthieu Pavon (Fra), Chandler Eaton (a), Callum Tarren (Eng)

22:42 Eric Dietrich, Guillermo Pereira (Chn), Brett Drewitt (Aus)

Starting on the 10th hole

14:45 Luis Gagne (a), Sepp Straka, Julian Etulain (Arg)

14:56 Dean Burmester (SA), Bernd Wiesberger (Aut), KH Lee (Kor)

15:07 Clement Sordet (Fra), Tom Hoge, Adri Arnaus (Spa)

15:18 Brian Davis (Eng), Kevin O’Connell (a), Billy Hurley III

15:29 Brendon Todd, Luke Donald (Eng), Mike Weir (Can)

15:40 Kyle Stanley, Billy Horschel, Danny Willett (Eng)

15:51 Jon Rahm (Spa), Marc Leishman (Aus), Rory McIlroy (NI)

16:02 Justin Thomas, Kevin Kisner, Bryson DeChambeau

16:13 Dustin Johnson, Phil Mickelson, Graeme McDowell (NI)

16:24 Hideki Matsuyama (Jpn), Sergio Garcia (Spa), Tommy Fleetwood (Eng)

16:35 Jhonattan Vegas (Ven), Patrick Reed, Louis Oosthuizen (SA)

16:46 Rob Oppenheim, Rhys Enoch (Wal), Richard Lee

16:57 Andy Pope, Ryan Sullivan, Matthew Naumec

20:30 Nathan Lashley, Renato Paratore (Ita), Lee Slattery (Eng)

20:41 Joel Dahmen, Collin Morikawa, Aaron Wise

20:52 Merrick Bremner (SA), Chip McDaniel, Cody Gribble

21:03 Michael Thorbjornsen (a), Chez Reavie, David Toms

21:14 Rafa Cabrera Bello (Spa), Kevin Na, Keegan Bradley

21:25 Jim Furyk, Henrik Stenson (Swe), Brandt Snedeker

21:47 Webb Simpson, Adam Scott (Aus), Matt Kuchar

21:58 An Byeong-hun (Kor), Devon Bling (a), Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng)

22:09 Justin Harding (SA), Aaron Baddeley (Aus), Andrew Putnam

22:20 Ollie Schniederjans, Mikumu Horikawa (Jpn), Anirban Lahiri (Ind)

22:31 Daniel Hillier (a) (NZ), Alex Prugh, Zac Blair

22:42 Hayden Shieh, Spencer Tibbits (a), Connor Arendell

Second Round Friday (All times Irish):

Starting on the first hole

14:45 Nathan Lashley, Renato Paratore (Ita), Lee Slattery (Eng)

14:56 Joel Dahmen, Collin Morikawa, Aaron Wise

15:07 Merrick Bremner (SA), Chip McDaniel, Cody Gribble

15:18 Michael Thorbjornsen (a), Chez Reavie, David Toms

15:29 Rafa Cabrera Bello (Spa), Kevin Na, Keegan Bradley

15:40 Jim Furyk, Henrik Stenson (Swe), Brandt Snedeker

15:51 Luke List, Lucas Bjerregaard (Den), Branden Grace (SA)

16:02 Webb Simpson, Adam Scott (Aus), Matt Kuchar

16:13 An Byeong-hun (Kor), a-Devon Bling, Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng)

16:24 Justin Harding (SA), Aaron Baddeley (Aus), Andrew Putnam

16:35 Ollie Schniederjans, Mikumu Horikawa (Jpn), Anirban Lahiri (Ind)

16:46 Daniel Hillier (a) (NZ), Alex Prugh, Zac Blair

16:57 Hayden Shieh, Spencer Tibbits (a), Connor Arendell

20:30 Luis Gagne (a), Sepp Straka, Julian Etulain (Arg)

20:41 Dean Burmester (SA), Bernd Wiesberger (Aut), KH Lee (Kor)

20:52 Clement Sordet (Fra), Tom Hoge, Adri Arnaus (Spa)

21:03 Brian Davis (Eng), Kevin O’Connell (a), Billy Hurley III

21:14 Brendon Todd, Luke Donald (Eng), Mike Weir (Can)

21:25 Kyle Stanley, Billy Horschel, Danny Willett (Eng)

21:36 Jon Rahm (Spa), Marc Leishman (Aus), Rory McIlroy (NI)

21:47 Justin Thomas, Kevin Kisner, Bryson DeChambeau

21:58 Dustin Johnson, Phil Mickelson, Graeme McDowell (NI)

22:09 Hideki Matsuyama (Jpn), Sergio Garcia (Spa), Tommy Fleetwood (Eng)

22:20 Jhonattan Vegas (Ven), Patrick Reed, Louis Oosthuizen (SA)

22:31 Rob Oppenheim, Rhys Enoch (Wal), Richard Lee

22:42 Andy Pope, Ryan Sullivan, Matthew Naumec

Starting on the 10th hole

14:45 Rory Sabbatini (Svk) Sam Horsfield (Eng) Roberto Castro

14:56 Cameron Young (a), Marcus Kinhult (Swe), Brian Stuard

15:07 Luke Guthrie, Joseph Bramlett, Charlie Danielson

15:18 Austin Eckroat (a), Alexander Noren (Swe), Charles Howell

15:29 Thomas Pieters (Bel), Chesson Hadley, Stewart Hagestad (a)

15:40 Paul Casey (Eng), Patrick Cantlay, Lucas Glover

15:51 Kiradech Aphibarnrat (Tha), Keith Mitchell, Shugo Imahira (Jpn)

16:02 Francesco Molinari (Ita), Viktor Hovland (a) (Nor), Brooks Koepka

16:13 Tony Finau, Jimmy Walker, Ian Poulter (Eng)

16:24 Jordan Spieth, Justin Rose (Eng), Tiger Woods

16:35 Daniel Berger, Matthew Jones (Aus), Kodai Ichihara (Jpn)

16:46 Matthieu Pavon (Fra), Chandler Eaton (a), Callum Tarren (Eng)

16:57 Eric Dietrich, Guillermo Pereira (Chi), Brett Drewitt (Aus)

20:30 Sam Saunders, Carlos Ortiz (Mex), Marcus Fraser (Aus)

20:41 Scott Piercy, Erik Van Rooyen (SA), Kevin Yu (a) (Tpe)

20:52 Ryan Fox (NZ), Thorbjorn Olesen (Den), Emiliano Grillo (Arg)

21:03 Scottie Scheffler, Matt Parziale (a), Nick Taylor (Can)

21:14 Patton Kizzire, Jovan Rebula (a) (SA), Jason Dufner

21:25 Li Haotong (Chn), Bubba Watson, J.B Holmes

21:36 Zach Johnson, Martin Kaymer (Ger), Ernie Els (SA)

21:47 Kim Si-woo (Kor), Rickie Fowler, Jason Day (Aus)

21:58 Shane Lowry (Ire), Tyrrell Hatton (Eng), Gary Woodland

22:09 Cameron Smith (Aus), Matthew Wallace (Eng), Xander Schauffele

22:20 CT Pan (Tpr), Abraham Ancer (Mex), Brandon Wu (a)

22:31 Chan Kim, Justin Walters (SA), Harris English

22:42 Nick Hardy, Noah Norton (a), Andreas Halvorsen (Nor)

About Sean McMahon

Sean is Head of Pundit Arena Rugby. Contact him on Twitter here: